2020-02-23  creobf_2020

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2

16 teams. Number of rounds: 3.

Rank  Team  Score  Name                      Roster                                                                          

   1    10  36,45  B4F - Adolfo Steiger      Steiger - Steiger - Sarmento - Sarmento - Alves - Leitão - Catalão              
   2    11  34,98  CBE - João Faria          Faria - Teixeira - Arraiano - Saavedra - Correia - Marques                      
   3    14  34,25  ST - Mariana Leitão       Leitão - Russo - Pinheiro - Russo - Melo - Silva - Palma                        
   4     1  31,58  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  Costa-Cabral - Lampreia - Jorge - Faria - Monteiro - Clemente - Durão           
   5    16  24,98  José Egreja               Egreja - Reis - Carnall - Zanartu - Vala - Brígido                              

   6     8  24,47  PB - Fernando Pombo       Pombo - Lopes - Ralha - Belmar - Ramalho - Kay - Reis                           
   7     3  21,01  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     Salgueiro - Sá - Costa - Bacelar - Gil - Almeida                                
   8    12  20,68  Pedro Matias              Matias - Pó - Lopes - Magalhães - Rodrigues - Santos - Matos                    
   9     5  20,38  CPB - Luís Correia        Correia - Ferreira - Ferreira - Branquinho - Parente - Martins                  
  10    15  14,50  B4F - João Pedro Gomes    Gomes - Corrêa - Gomes - Mata - Abreu - Correia - Bessone Basto                 

  11     7  12,96  São Pinto Costa           Espírito-Santo - Costa - Centeno - Pouseiro - Cecílio - Petrucci - Sacramento   
  12     2  12,75  PB - João Vieira          Vieira - Palha - Baptista - Baptista - Krus - Vicente - Figueiredo - Lopresti   
  13    13   7,60  UFCE - Rui Duarte         Duarte - Sabater - Caldeira - Ferreira - Cholewinska - Rodrigues - Rocha - Neves
  14     4   7,02  PB - Fernando Miguel      Miguel - Correia - Oliveira - Avelar - Costa - Carvalho - Felgas                
  15     6   6,10  Nuno Baltazar             Baltazar - Silva - Felix - Vasconcelos - Lampreia - Santos - Azevedo            

  16     9   1,79  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     Gomes - Manso - Maximiano - Botelho - Silva - Mesquita - Resina - Boavida       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger      11 CBE - João Faria           
 6   14 ST - Mariana Leitão       1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral   
 7   16 José Egreja               8  PB - Fernando Pombo        
 8   3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     12 Pedro Matias               
 9   5  CPB - Luís Correia        15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes     
 10  2  PB - João Vieira          7  São Pinto Costa            
 11  13 UFCE - Rui Duarte         4  PB - Fernando Miguel       
 12  6  Nuno Baltazar             9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   14 ST - Mariana Leitão       16 José Egreja               51- 5    7-31    58-36                  14,60  5,40
 6   10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger      3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     36-36   50- 3    86-39                  17,89  2,11
 7   11 CBE - João Faria          5  CPB - Luís Correia        50-25   37-27    87-52                  16,51  3,49
 8   7  São Pinto Costa           1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral   1-49   22-41    23-90                   0,42 19,58
 9   8  PB - Fernando Pombo       6  Nuno Baltazar             42-18   28-13    70-31                  17,01  2,99
 10  12 Pedro Matias              9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     40-22   60-10   100-32    -0,5-0        19,15  0,35
 11  4  PB - Fernando Miguel      15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes    20-27   20-32    40-59                   5,92 14,08
 12  2  PB - João Vieira          13 UFCE - Rui Duarte         21-36   56-29    77-65                  12,75  7,25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  2  PB - João Vieira           0- 0    0- 0     0- 0    2--10         12,00  0,00
 6   3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     4  PB - Fernando Miguel      34-33   58- 1    92-34                  18,90  1,10
 7   5  CPB - Luís Correia        6  Nuno Baltazar             43-12   28-21    71-33                  16,89  3,11
 8   7  São Pinto Costa           8  PB - Fernando Pombo       34-25   32-30    66-55                  12,54  7,46
 9   9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger       9-53   23-33    32-86                   1,44 18,56
 10  11 CBE - João Faria          12 Pedro Matias              23-10   52-12    75-22                  18,47  1,53
 11  13 UFCE - Rui Duarte         14 ST - Mariana Leitão        6-42   19-51    25-93                   0,35 19,65
 12  15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes    16 José Egreja                6-39   17-51    23-90                   0,42 19,58


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2