2019-03-19  CREO_finalb2019

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2

16 teams. Number of rounds: 5.

Rank  Team  Score  Name               Club   Roster                                                                         

   1     3  78,03  Paulo G Pereira    AVGP   Pereira - Pessoa - Moraes - Pereira - Brito                                    
   2    13  64,92  Rita Arraiano             Frainais - Nunes - Bayam - Nobre - Machado - Arraiano - Peters                 
   3     1  63,22  Luis Oliveira      B4F    Oliveira - Oliveira - Ferreira - Matos - Rosado - Durão                        
   4     5  63,03  Vitor Lopes        CNG    Lopes - Vala - Zanartu - Egreja - Reis - Carnall                               
   5     6  61,27  São Pinto Costa           Costa - Espírito-Santo - Centeno - Djerrari - Cecílio - Avelar - Oliveira      

   6     7  60,28  Vitor Ferreira     NBCPB  Ferreira - Correia - Branquinho - Calamaro - Ferreira - Martins                
   7     9  52,76  Carlos Corte-Real  CBE    Corte-Real - Costa - Rodrigues - Santos - Simões - Oliveira                    
   8    11  48,71  Pedro Salgueiro    B4F    Salgueiro - Gil - Alves - Ribeiro - Almeida - Sá                               
   9    16  48,31  João P Gomes       B4F    Gomes - Corrêa - Mata - Abreu - Bessone Basto - Gomes - Costa - Correia        
  10    10  43,96  Nuno Baltazar             Baltazar - Silva - Lampreia - Santos - Felix - Vasconcelos - Santos            

  11     4  43,28  Rui C Almeida             Almeida - Sousa - Vicente - Caldeira - Moreno - Manso - Gomes - Carvalho       
  12    15  39,11  Adolfo Steiger     CNG    Steiger - Steiger - Sarmento - Sarmento - Coelho - Sacramento                  
  13     2  36,80  Rogério Rodrigues  UFCE   Rodrigues - Sabater - Duarte - Mira - Ferreira - Cholewinska - Pouseiro - Neves
  14    12  35,82  Gonçalo Botelho    NBCFB  Gonçalo Botelho - Joaquim Ribeiro - Boavida - Ambrósio - Resina                
  15    14  33,64  Antónia Maximiano         Maximiano - Mesquita - Baptista - Baptista - Palha - Costa - Miguel - Jamnadas 

  16     8  26,86  Isabel Fonseca     RCC    Soares - Albuquerque - Borges - Fonseca - Capucho - Ribeiro                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round:  6                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                          1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   3  Paulo G Pereira    6  São Pinto Costa    60-16   48- 7   108-23        20,00  0,00
 2   13 Rita Arraiano      5  Vitor Lopes        15-28   20-32    35-60         4,92 15,08
 3   1  Luis Oliveira      7  Vitor Ferreira     40-13   48-45    88-58        15,83  4,17
 4   9  Carlos Corte-Real  11 Pedro Salgueiro    15-12   19-46    34-58         5,08 14,92
 5   10 Nuno Baltazar      16 João P Gomes       40-12   49-18    89-30        18,98  1,02
 6   4  Rui C Almeida      2  Rogério Rodrigues  12-33   45-27    57-60         9,25 10,75
 7   15 Adolfo Steiger     14 Antónia Maximiano  54- 4   44-17    98-21        20,00  0,00
 8   12 Gonçalo Botelho    8  Isabel Fonseca     49-45   13-58   62-103         2,75 17,25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                          1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   3  Paulo G Pereira    7  Vitor Ferreira     21-27   41-24    62-51        12,54  7,46
 2   13 Rita Arraiano      1  Luis Oliveira      29-26   35-47    64-73         7,88 12,12
 3   9  Carlos Corte-Real  5  Vitor Lopes        21-34   25-40    46-74         4,46 15,54
 4   16 João P Gomes       6  São Pinto Costa    27-46   27-44    54-90         3,36 16,64
 5   11 Pedro Salgueiro    10 Nuno Baltazar      25-24   14-21    39-45         8,54 11,46
 6   4  Rui C Almeida      15 Adolfo Steiger     40-21   29-26    69-47        14,60  5,40
 7   2  Rogério Rodrigues  12 Gonçalo Botelho    28-22   21-30    49-52         9,25 10,75
 8   14 Antónia Maximiano  8  Isabel Fonseca     36- 9   22-40    58-49        12,12  7,88

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                          1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   5  Vitor Lopes        3  Paulo G Pereira    14-55    1-37    15-92         0,00 20,00
 2   13 Rita Arraiano      9  Carlos Corte-Real  26-39   37-16    63-55        11,90  8,10
 3   16 João P Gomes       1  Luis Oliveira      23-35   30-33    53-68         6,66 13,34
 4   7  Vitor Ferreira     2  Rogério Rodrigues  31-13   53- 0    84-13        19,85  0,15
 5   15 Adolfo Steiger     11 Pedro Salgueiro    27-23   18-38    45-61         6,47 13,53
 6   6  São Pinto Costa    14 Antónia Maximiano  63-24   32-11    95-35        19,06  0,94
 7   12 Gonçalo Botelho    10 Nuno Baltazar      20-39   38-37    58-76         6,10 13,90
 8   8  Isabel Fonseca     4  Rui C Almeida       6-54   16- 3    22-57         3,49 16,51

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                          1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   1  Luis Oliveira      3  Paulo G Pereira    44-10    7-52    51-62         7,46 12,54
 2   5  Vitor Lopes        15 Adolfo Steiger     56-18   52-31   108-49        18,98  1,02
 3   6  São Pinto Costa    13 Rita Arraiano      23-51   29-77   52-128         0,00 20,00
 4   16 João P Gomes       11 Pedro Salgueiro    37-26   32-16    69-42        15,39  4,61
 5   9  Carlos Corte-Real  8  Isabel Fonseca     41- 6   73- 8   114-14        20,00  0,00
 6   10 Nuno Baltazar      7  Vitor Ferreira     15-20   25-64    40-84         2,42 17,58
 7   14 Antónia Maximiano  2  Rogério Rodrigues  43-26   11-47    54-73         5,92 14,08
 8   4  Rui C Almeida      12 Gonçalo Botelho    30-13   21-63    51-76         4,92 15,08

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                          1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   3  Paulo G Pereira    13 Rita Arraiano      39-32   28-22    67-54        12,95  7,05
 2   11 Pedro Salgueiro    5  Vitor Lopes        15-43   28-19    43-62         5,92 14,08
 3   10 Nuno Baltazar      1  Luis Oliveira      17-39    5-20    22-59         3,23 16,77
 4   8  Isabel Fonseca     15 Adolfo Steiger     24-66   41-30    65-96         4,03 15,97
 5   16 João P Gomes       7  Vitor Ferreira     52-32   22-28    74-60        13,15  6,85
 6   2  Rogério Rodrigues  9  Carlos Corte-Real  20-63   51-22    71-85         6,85 13,15
 7   6  São Pinto Costa    12 Gonçalo Botelho    67-14   66- 6   133-20        20,00  0,00
 8   14 Antónia Maximiano  4  Rui C Almeida      42-20   46-56    88-76        12,75  7,25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                          1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   1  Luis Oliveira      2  Rogério Rodrigues  24-17   28-19    52-36        13,53  6,47
 2   3  Paulo G Pereira    4  Rui C Almeida      43-19   56- 1    99-20        20,00  0,00
 3   5  Vitor Lopes        6  São Pinto Costa    43-24   29-27    72-51        14,43  5,57
 4   7  Vitor Ferreira     8  Isabel Fonseca     28-21   15-28    43-49         8,54 11,46
 5   9  Carlos Corte-Real  10 Nuno Baltazar      31-37   26-33    57-70         7,05 12,95
 6   11 Pedro Salgueiro    12 Gonçalo Botelho    45-27   33-19    78-46        16,11  3,89
 7   13 Rita Arraiano      14 Antónia Maximiano  59-13   44-41   103-54        18,09  1,91
 8   15 Adolfo Steiger     16 João P Gomes       29-13   13-28    42-41        10,25  9,75


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2